Schedule and Results

2019 AAA Girls Soccer Championships

DATE TIME GAME HOME TEAM Score AWAY TEAM Score LOCATION
Wednesday 29-May 9:00 AM 1 Centennial 5 North Peace 0 Field 5
29-May 9:00 AM 2 Oak Bay 2 Sardis 3 Field 2
29-May 9:00 AM 3 Robert A McMath 2 Claremont 0 Field 3
29-May 9:00 AM 4 Handsworth 1 South Delta 2 Field 1
29-May 10:45 AM 5 Nanaimo District 0 Charles Best 3 Field 5
29-May 10:45 AM 6 Panorama Ridge 1 Kitsilano 1 Field 1
29-May 10:45 AM 7 Argyle 1 Riverside 2 Field 3
29-May 10:45 AM 8 Fleetwood Park 0 Kelowna 0 Field 2
29-May 12:30 PM 9 South Delta 0 Robert A McMath 1 Field 5
29-May 12:30 PM 10 Claremont 0 Handsworth 1 Field 3
29-May 12:30 PM 11 Sardis 0 Centennial 1 Field 1
29-May 12:30 PM 12 North Peace 2 Oak Bay 3 Field 2
29-May 2:15 PM 13 Kelowna 1 Argyle 1 Field 5
29-May 2:15 PM 14 Riverside 1 Fleetwood Park 1 Field 2
29-May 2:15 PM 15 Kitsilano 0 Nanaimo District 1 Field 1
29-May 2:15 PM 16 Dr. Charles Best 0 Panorama Ridge 2 Field 3
Thursday 30-May 9:00 AM 17 Nanaimo District 0 Panorama Ridge 1 Field 3
30-May 9:00 AM 18 Kitsilano 0 Dr. Charles Best 2 Field 1
30-May 9:00 AM 19 Argyle 1 Fleetwood Park 2 Field 2
30-May 9:00 AM 20 Kelowna 2 Riverside 2 Field 5
30-May 10:45 AM 21 Centennial 1 Oak Bay 0 Field 1
30-May 10:45 AM 22 Sardis 3 North Peace 0 Field 5
30-May 10:45 AM 23 Robert A McMath 2 Handsworth 0 Field 3
30-May 10:45 AM 24 South Delta 2 Claremont 0 Field 2
30-May 12:30 PM 25 Kitsilano 1 Argyle 4 Field 5
30-May 12:30 PM 26 Nanaimo District 1 Kelowna 0 Field 3
30-May 12:30 PM 27 Charles Best 2 Riverside 0 Field 1
30-May 12:30 PM 28 Panorama 0 Fleetwood 1 Field 2
30-May 2:15 PM 29 North Peace  0 Claremont 2 Field 5
30-May 2:15 PM 30 Oak Bay  4 Handsworth 0 Field 3
30-May 2:15 PM 31 Sardis  2 South Delta  3 SO Field 1
30-May 2:15 PM 32 Centennial  4 McMath  2 Field 2
Friday 31-May 9:00 AM 33 Kitsilano 1 Claremont 2 Field 5
31-May 9:00 AM 34 Argyle  5 North Peace 2 Field 3
31-May 9:00 AM 35 Kelowna 1 Handsworth  0 Field 1
31-May 9:00 AM 36 Nanaimo 2 Oak Bay 3 Field 2
31-May 10:45 AM 37 Riverside 2 Sardis  0 Field 5
31-May 10:45 AM 38 Charles Best 2 South Delta  4 Field 3
31-May 10:45 AM 39 Panorama 0 McMath 1 Field 1
31-May 11:15 AM 40 Fleetwood  Centennial Field 2
*** Awards presented immediately following the championship game ***

 

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close